Data protection

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

When you visit our website, your IP address, start and end of the session are recorded for the duration of this session. This is technically required and thus represents a legitimate interest iSv Art 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO. Unless otherwise regulated below, this data will not be further processed by us.

Contact/E-mail contact

      1. Description and scope of data processing
        A contact option is available on our website, which can be used for electronic contact. If a user takes advantage of this option, he or she can contact the respective contact person via the e-mail address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be stored in the e-mail system. In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.
      2. Legal basis for data processing
        The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent. The legal basis for the processing of the data is otherwise Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If the contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO.
      3. Purpose of the data processing 
        When processing personal data when contacting us by e-mail, the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data exists.
      4. Duration of storage
        The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For personal data sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is terminated when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified. If the contact is a pre-contractual relationship (offer or reservation request), the transmitted data will also be stored in our hotel software and used to execute the contract. If there is no contractual relationship, we delete the data after one year at the end of the year.
      5. Possibility of objection and removal
        The user has the possibility to object to the processing of his personal data at any time. For this purpose, we have set up the e-mail address office@genusshoch12.com. We would like to point out that in the event of an objection, the conversation cannot be continued. All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

    Privacy policy for the use of Google Web FontsFor uniform presentation, this website uses the Google Web Fonts service. The provider is Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When you call up these web fonts, Google servers can retrieve your IP addresses via the connection.

    If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font from your computer will be used.

    You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at HTTPS://DEVELOPERS.GOOGLE.COM/FONTS/FAQ and in Google’s privacy policy: HTTPS://WWW.GOOGLE.COM/POLICIES/PRIVACY/

    Information, deletion, blocking
    You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing, as well as a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

    Cookies
    The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.
    Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
    You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as the automatic deletion of cookies.

    SSL-encryption
    This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

    Instagram Feed
    Facebook’s privacy policy applies.

    Translated with DeepL